PORTON BIOSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED

Active Swindon

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

0 employees website.com
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
P

PORTON BIOSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 14 Feb 2005 Active Swindon, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts Submitted 23 Jun 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 5 Feb 2026 Next due 17 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £106
Total assets £107
Total Liabilities £1
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Park House Church Place Swindon SN1 5ED

Full company profile for PORTON BIOSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED (05363211), an active company based in Swindon, United Kingdom. Incorporated 14 Feb 2005. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2014
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2015
Due by 30 September 2016 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2014)

Cash in Bank

£107.00

Net Assets

£106.00

Total Liabilities

£1.00

Debt Ratio

1%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2014

Officers

1 active 2 resigned