BLACKENSTONE LIMITED

Active Stroud

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Facilities management Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

BLACKENSTONE LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 17 Dec 1992 Active Stroud, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 27 Jun 2025 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 20 Jan 2026 Next due 24 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Net assets £113K £1K 2024 year on year
Total assets £113K £18K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £645 £17K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

St Michaels The Pitch Brownshill Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 8AJ

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BLACKENSTONE LIMITED (02774683), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Stroud, United Kingdom. Incorporated 17 Dec 1992. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£112.71k

Decreased by £1.05k (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£645.00

Decreased by £17.09k (-96%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

1%

Decreased by 12 (-92%)

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Diana Mary MonkDirectorBritishEngland8317 Dec 1993Active
James Henry Kemeys MonkDirectorBritishEngland5617 Dec 1993Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (3)

Kemeys Monk Trust
98.0%
J. Monk
1.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

James Henry Kemeys Monk

British

Active
Notified 1 Oct 2016
Residence England
DOB February 1970
Nature of Control
  • Significant Influence Or Control

James Kemeys-monk Trust

Unknown

Active
Notified 30 Jun 2023
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent As Trust

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
20 Jan 2026Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 10 Dec 2025 with no updates