UMB PROPERTIES LTD

Active Reading

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
U

UMB PROPERTIES LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 3 Feb 2023 Active Reading, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 27 Feb 2026 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 3 Feb 2026 Next due 9 Feb 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £-48K £24K 2024 year on year
Total assets £365K £287K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £413K £311K 2024 year on year
Charges 3
3 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

17 Tidman Road Reading RG2 0DB England

Full company profile for UMB PROPERTIES LTD (14638494), an active company based in Reading, England. Incorporated 3 Feb 2023. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Mar → 28 Feb 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 28 Feb 2025
Due by 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£48.01k

Decreased by £24.15k (-101%)

Total Liabilities

£412.83k

Increased by £311.31k (+307%)

Debt Ratio

113%

Decreased by 18 (-14%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
28 Feb Year End
2024
28 Feb Year End