BRICKWORKS WAY LTD

Active Hampton

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Construction contractors Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

BRICKWORKS WAY LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 1 Nov 2022 Active Hampton, England 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 27 Feb 2026 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 17 Nov 2025 Next due 13 Nov 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £-3K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £280K £21K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £282K £23K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

143 Station Road Hampton Middlesex TW12 2AL England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BRICKWORKS WAY LTD (14454404), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Hampton, England. Incorporated 1 Nov 2022. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2024)

Cash in Bank

£239.18k

Increased by £18.34k (+8%)

Net Assets

-£2.63k

Decreased by £1.51k (-135%)

Total Liabilities

£282.23k

Increased by £22.93k (+9%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Decreased by 1 (-25%)

Debt Ratio

101%

Increased by 1 (+1%)