HURLINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
H

HURLINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 4 Sept 2020 Active London, United Kingdom 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 8 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 3 Sept 2025 Next due 17 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £-814K £130K 2024 year on year
Total assets £164K £10K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £978K £140K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

101 New Cavendish Street 1st Floor South London W1W 6XH United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for HURLINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED (12857965), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 4 Sept 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

£15.69k

Increased by £13.21k (+534%)

Net Assets

-£813.91k

Decreased by £130.17k (-19%)

Total Liabilities

£977.73k

Increased by £139.74k (+17%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

597%

Increased by 54 (+10%)

£142.3M
£128.7M

Officers

1 active
Status
Jamie Josef FeldmanDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom444 Sept 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Jamie Josef Feldman
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased

Jamie Josef Feldman

British

Active
Notified 22 Jun 2023
Residence United Kingdom
DOB November 1981
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Jjf Capital Limited

Ceased 22 Jun 2023

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

HURLINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED Current Company
WR DAGENHAM LIMITED united kingdom

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
8 Jan 2026AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 31 Mar 2025
3 Sept 2025Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 3 Sept 2025 with no updates
6 Dec 2024AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 31 Mar 2024
3 Sept 2024Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 3 Sept 2024 with updates