LIVING WORCESTER LTD

Active Solihull

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

4 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
L

LIVING WORCESTER LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 27 Aug 2020 Active Solihull, United Kingdom 4 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 22 Apr 2026 Next due 31 May 2026 19 days remaining
Confirmation Submitted 22 May 2025 Next due 4 Jun 2026 23 days remaining
Net assets £207K £85K 2024 year on year
Total assets £591K £22K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £385K £63K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Carleton House 266-268 Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 3AD United Kingdom

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for LIVING WORCESTER LTD (12841293), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Solihull, United Kingdom. Incorporated 27 Aug 2020. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

£51.95k

Increased by £21.59k (+71%)

Net Assets

£206.70k

Increased by £85.47k (+70%)

Total Liabilities

£384.51k

Decreased by £62.97k (-14%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

4

Debt Ratio

65%

Decreased by 14 (-18%)

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

1 Allotment 102 Shares £102 Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
20 Jan 2021102£102£1

Officers

Officers

2 active
Status
Boyd, Peter AlbertDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom8027 Aug 2020Active
Nilem BoydDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom5727 Aug 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Peter Albert Boyd
50.0%
Nilem Boyd
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

Peter Albert Boyd

British

Active
Notified 27 Aug 2020
Residence England
DOB June 1945
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Nilem Boyd

British

Active
Notified 27 Aug 2020
Residence United Kingdom
DOB June 1968
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors