LANGOEN ASSETS LTD

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
L

LANGOEN ASSETS LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 30 Jul 2020 Active London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 22 Jan 2026 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation
Net assets £-15M £12M 2024 year on year
Total assets £119M £14M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £135M £2M 2024 year on year
Charges 25
25 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Hays Lane House 1 Hays Lane London, United Kingdom SE1 2HB United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for LANGOEN ASSETS LTD (12780100), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom. Incorporated 30 Jul 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

£2.92M

Increased by £867.60k (+42%)

Net Assets

-£15.46M

Decreased by £12.30M (-390%)

Total Liabilities

£134.55M

Decreased by £2.06M (-2%)

Debt Ratio

113%

Increased by 11 (+11%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022
Dec Year End
P&L
Revenue
£142.3M
£128.7M

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

2 Allotments 30,639,067 Shares £30.64m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
14 Nov 20252,031,037£2.03m£1
14 Nov 202528,608,030£28.61m£1

Officers

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Leung, Stephen Sui SangDirectorBritishEngland5914 Nov 2025Active
Rylatt, Ian KennethDirectorBritishEngland6014 Nov 2025Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Langoen Investments Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active
Active
Notified 30 Jul 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Annington Property Limited

Unknown

Active
Notified 14 Nov 2025
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
  • Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
  • Right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

LANGOEN ASSETS LTD Current Company

Charges

Charges

25 outstanding

Properties

Properties

321 freehold 2 leasehold 323 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
12 Sybil Mead, Exeter (EX1 3FA) EXETER
Freehold£414,95024 Oct 2024
45 Higher Furlong Road, Cranbrook, Exeter (EX5 7GY) EAST DEVON
Freehold£255,00017 Jun 2024
97 Central Avenue, Brampton, Huntingdon (PE28 4QL) HUNTINGDONSHIRE
Freehold£490,00025 Mar 2024
11 Wheat Belt Rise, Exeter (EX1 3FH) EXETER
Freehold£394,5004 Dec 2023
2 Kingcup Meadow, Houghton Regis, Dunstable (LU5 6SE) CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
Freehold£440,1179 Oct 2023
12 Sybil Mead, Exeter (EX1 3FA)
Freehold £414,950
Added 24 Oct 2024
District EXETER
45 Higher Furlong Road, Cranbrook, Exeter (EX5 7GY)
Freehold £255,000
Added 17 Jun 2024
District EAST DEVON