SGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Active Horley

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
S

SGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 9 Mar 2018 Active Horley, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 3 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 20 Mar 2026 Next due 22 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £24M £267K 2024 year on year
Total assets £27M £1M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £3M £2M 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

St. Lawrence House Station Approach Horley Surrey RH6 9HJ United Kingdom

Full company profile for SGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (11245947), an active company based in Horley, United Kingdom. Incorporated 9 Mar 2018. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2018–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£24.10M

Increased by £267.00k (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£2.91M

Decreased by £1.65M (-36%)

Turnover

£118.00k

Decreased by £3.28M (-97%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

11%

Decreased by 5 (-31%)

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Paul LomasSecretaryUnknownUnknown9 Mar 2018Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Sgn Place Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active

Sgn Place Limited

United Kingdom

Active
Notified 9 Mar 2018
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

BSIP UK HOLDCO LIMITED united kingdom
SGN PLACE LIMITED united kingdom
SGN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

No charges registered

Properties

Properties

8 freehold 8 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Land on the north-east side of Admiralty Way, Camberley SURREY HEATH
Freehold-6 Nov 2023
the site of an electricity sub station lying to the west of Cramptons Road, Sevenoaks SEVENOAKS
Freehold£882,7805 Jun 2020