YC OLYMPUS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
YC OLYMPUS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Contact & Details
Contact
Registered Address
2 Bentinck Street London W1U 2FA United Kingdom
Full company profile for YC OLYMPUS OPERATIONS LIMITED (10689913), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 24 Mar 2017. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.
Business Summary
This company specializes in providing innovative solutions and services across multiple sectors. Sign up to viewReports
Credit Report
Financials
Financials
Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2024)
Cash in Bank
£50.00
Net Assets
-£4.92k
Total Liabilities
£4.97k
Debt Ratio
9940%
Financial History
Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures
2024 Dec Year End | 2023 Dec Year End | |
|---|---|---|
| P&L | ||
| Revenue | ||
| Gross Profit | ||
| Operating Profit | ||
| Net Profit | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Total Assets | ||
| Liabilities | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Key Metrics | ||
| Employees | ||
Officers
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcox, John | Director | British | England | 24 Mar 2017 | Active |
| Johal, Jagdish Singh | Director | British | England | 24 Mar 2017 | Active |
| Lee, Lloyd Eng-meng | Director | American | United Kingdom | 24 Mar 2017 | Active |
See all 4 officers
Sign up to view the full officer history
Persons with Significant Control
Persons with Significant Control (2)
John Hitchcox
British
- Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
Mr John Hitchcox
British
- Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
- Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
Company Filings
| Date | Category | Description | Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | Mortgage | Mortgage Satisfy Charge Full | |
| 1 May 2026 | Mortgage | Mortgage Satisfy Charge Full | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 23 Mar 2026 with updates | |