PROLIFIC PROPERTY LTD

Active Chichester

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PROLIFIC PROPERTY LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 10 Mar 2017 Active Chichester, England 0 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 13 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Mar 2026 Next due 23 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £170K £105K 2024 year on year
Total assets £435K £85K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £265K £20K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Unit 2 Medmerry Industrial Estate Easton Lane Sidlesham Chichester West Sussex PO20 7NU England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PROLIFIC PROPERTY LTD (10663603), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Chichester, England. Incorporated 10 Mar 2017. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2024)

Cash in Bank

£4.65k

Decreased by £10.62k (-70%)

Net Assets

£170.25k

Increased by £104.56k (+159%)

Total Liabilities

£265.15k

Decreased by £19.64k (-7%)

Debt Ratio

61%

Decreased by 20 (-25%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End