THACKERAY ESTATES READING CITY LIMITED

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
T

THACKERAY ESTATES READING CITY LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 16 Sept 2016 Active London, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

THACKERAY ESTATES CHURCH ROAD LIMITED 16 Sept 2016 — 24 May 2017
Accounts Submitted 26 Jun 2024 Next due 30 Jun 2025 11 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 27 Sept 2024 Next due 20 Sept 2025 9 months overdue
Net assets £-11K £791K 2023 year on year
Total assets £15K £3M 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £26K £4M 2023 year on year
Charges 5
1 outstanding 4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

2 Leman Street London E1W 9US United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for THACKERAY ESTATES READING CITY LIMITED (10379393), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 16 Sept 2016. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2016–2023)

Cash in Bank

£94.00

Increased by £33.00 (+54%)

Net Assets

-£11.15k

Increased by £790.99k (+99%)

Total Liabilities

£25.96k

Decreased by £4.16M (-99%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

175%

Increased by 51 (+41%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

2 active
Status
Antony John David AlbertiDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom4616 Sept 2016Active
Brett Alexander PalosDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom5116 Sept 2016Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Thackeray Estates Group Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 2 Ceased
Active
Notified 10 Oct 2024
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors
Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

THACKERAY ESTATES READING CITY LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding 4 satisfied

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
5 Aug 2025GazetteGazette Notice Voluntary
29 Jul 2025DissolutionDissolution Application Strike Off Company
15 Oct 2024Persons With Significant ControlThackeray Estates Reading Investments Limited notified as a person with significant control