FORSTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved West Malling

Buying and selling of own real estate

1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
F

FORSTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 30 Oct 2015 Dissolved West Malling, England 1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 19 Dec 2024
Confirmation Submitted 24 Jun 2024 Next due 21 Jun 2025 12 months overdue
Net assets £485K £97K 2022 year on year
Total assets £631K £1M 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £146K £1M 2022 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

19/21 Swan Street West Malling ME19 6JU England

Full company profile for FORSTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED (09850552), a dissolved company based in West Malling, England. Incorporated 30 Oct 2015. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2016–2022)

Cash in Bank

£142.62k

Decreased by £1.01M (-88%)

Net Assets

£484.99k

Increased by £97.17k (+25%)

Total Liabilities

£146.31k

Decreased by £1.15M (-89%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

23%

Decreased by 54 (-70%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021