DFS COREL LTD

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
D

DFS COREL LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 18 Nov 2009 Active London, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

HITCHMANOR LTD 18 Nov 2009 — 12 May 2010
Accounts Submitted 28 Oct 2025 Next due 29 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 7 Apr 2025 Next due 19 Apr 2026 2 months overdue
Net assets £181K £14K 2024 year on year
Total assets £514K £6K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £333K £20K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O 32 Castlewood Road London N16 6DW England

Full company profile for DFS COREL LTD (07080772), an active company based in London, England. Incorporated 18 Nov 2009. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Feb → 31 Jan 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 29 Jan 2026
Due by 29 Oct 2026 5 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£181.37k

Increased by £14.08k (+8%)

Total Liabilities

£332.85k

Decreased by £20.16k (-6%)

Debt Ratio

65%

Decreased by 3 (-4%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Jan Year End
2024
31 Jan Year End