COMLAND GROUP LIMITED

Active Bourne End

Activities of head offices

32 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Activities of head offices
C

COMLAND GROUP LIMITED

Activities of head offices

Founded 13 Jun 2007 Active Bourne End, England 32 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

COMLAND PLC 16 May 2008 — 14 Mar 2017
COMLAND GROUP PLC 14 Mar 2017 — 14 Mar 2017
SHOO 343 LIMITED 13 Jun 2007 — 29 Aug 2007
Accounts Submitted 12 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 16 Jun 2025 Next due 27 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £54M £40M 2024 year on year
Total assets £65M £50M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £11M £10M 2024 year on year
Charges 3
3 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Remenham House, Regatta Place Marlow Road Bourne End SL8 5TD England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for COMLAND GROUP LIMITED (06278449), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Bourne End, England. Incorporated 13 Jun 2007. Activities of head offices. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type group
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.92M

Increased by £594.00k (+45%)

Net Assets

£54.09M

Decreased by £40.50M (-43%)

Total Liabilities

£11.10M

Decreased by £9.52M (-46%)

Turnover

£20.09M

Increased by £16.17M (+413%)

Employees

32

Increased by 1 (+3%)

Debt Ratio

17%

Decreased by 1 (-6%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Charles Hanning Vaughan-leeDirectorBritishEngland447 Sept 2020Active
Christopher Robert AyresSecretaryUnknownUnknown3 Sept 2022Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (6)

Crossley Family Holdings Limited
100.0%
461,890,460
Navnitlal Dahyabhai Dhabuwala
0.0%
0

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 4 Ceased
Active
Notified 29 Oct 2024
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Charles Rains Crossley

Ceased 29 Oct 2024

Ceased

Stuart James Crossley

Ceased 29 Oct 2024

Ceased

Charles Hanning Vaughan-lee

Ceased 9 Nov 2021

Ceased

Christopher Giles Martin

Ceased 17 May 2021

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

COMLAND GROUP LIMITED Current Company
MCF COMMERCIAL LIMITED united kingdom