BANKLAND LTD

Active Potters Bar

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

BANKLAND LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 7 Oct 2005 Active Potters Bar, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 9 Jun 2025 Next due 27 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Oct 2025 Next due 21 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £-186K £31K 2024 year on year
Total assets £752K £133K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £938K £102K 2024 year on year
Charges 25
24 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

2nd Floor, Unicorn House Station Close Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1TL United Kingdom

Full company profile for BANKLAND LTD (05586241), an active company based in Potters Bar, United Kingdom. Incorporated 7 Oct 2005. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£186.05k

Decreased by £30.69k (-20%)

Total Liabilities

£937.70k

Decreased by £102.31k (-10%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

125%

Increased by 7 (+6%)