WARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active United Kingdom

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

6 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other business support service activities n.e.c.
W

WARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Founded 23 May 2003 Active United Kingdom 6 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

WARRANT ESTATES LIMITED 21 Oct 2003 — 31 Oct 2014
WARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 May 2003 — 21 Oct 2003
Accounts Submitted 29 Apr 2026 Next due 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 26 May 2025 Next due 6 Jun 2026 14 days remaining
Net assets £4M £2M 2024 year on year
Total assets £13M £2M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £9M £250K 2024 year on year
Charges 33
8 outstanding 25 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for WARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED (04775641), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 May 2003. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Nov → 31 Oct 2024
Type full
Next accounts 31 Oct 2025
Due by 31 Jul 2026 2 months remaining

Balance Sheet & P&L (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

£359.19k

Increased by £29.66k (+9%)

Net Assets

£4.17M

Decreased by £1.89M (-31%)

Total Liabilities

£9.05M

Decreased by £249.78k (-3%)

Turnover

£756.25k

Decreased by £103.11k (-12%)

Employees

6

Debt Ratio

68%

Increased by 7 (+11%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Oct Year End
2023
31 Oct Year End
P&L
Revenue
£142.3M
£128.7M

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Jeremy Laurence StevensDirectorBritishEngland6723 May 2003Active
Stevens, William JamesDirectorBritishEngland2525 Sept 2025Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Jeremy Laurence Stevens
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active

Jeremy Laurence Stevens

British

Active
Notified 30 Jun 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB March 1959
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Group Structure

Group Structure

WARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

8 outstanding 25 satisfied

Properties

Properties

10 freehold 1 leasehold 11 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
22 Waterside North, Lincoln (LN2 5DQ) LINCOLN
Leasehold£1,780,0008 Mar 2018
20 Wide Bargate, Boston (PE21 6RF) BOSTON
Freehold-17 May 2007
29 and 30 High Street, Thame (OX9 2AA) SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE
Freehold-28 Feb 2007
Montague House, 31 Broad Street, Wokingham (RG40 1AU) WOKINGHAM
Freehold-17 Aug 2005
1, 3 and 5 Culver Street East and 2 Queen Street, Colchester COLCHESTER
Freehold-28 Jan 2005