REGWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
R

REGWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 14 May 2002 Active London, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 31 May 2025 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 3 Jul 2025 Next due 28 May 2026 12 days remaining
Net assets £10M £95K 2024 year on year
Total assets £19M £75K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £9M £21K 2024 year on year
Charges 4
2 outstanding 2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Midas House 198 West End Lane London NW6 1SG

Full company profile for REGWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED (04438400), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 14 May 2002. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£181.56k

Decreased by £53.16k (-23%)

Net Assets

£9.62M

Decreased by £95.49k (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£9.46M

Increased by £20.66k (+0%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

50%

Increased by 1 (+2%)