PINEAPPLE CORPORATION PLC

Active

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PINEAPPLE CORPORATION PLC

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 29 Jul 1994 Active , United Kingdom 5 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

PINEAPPLE CORPORATION LIMITED 27 Feb 1995 — 16 Nov 2007
BEVENDEN LEISURE LIMITED 29 Jul 1994 — 27 Feb 1995
Accounts Submitted 2 Jul 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Oct 2025 Next due 30 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £41M £1M 2024 year on year
Total assets £55M £2M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £14M £3M 2024 year on year
Charges 25
6 outstanding 19 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

12 Blacks Road London W6 9EU

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PINEAPPLE CORPORATION PLC (02954192), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in , United Kingdom. Incorporated 29 Jul 1994. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type group
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.07M

Increased by £630.90k (+144%)

Net Assets

£40.56M

Increased by £1.11M (+3%)

Total Liabilities

£14.11M

Decreased by £3.35M (-19%)

Turnover

£2.65M

Decreased by £9.51k (-0%)

Employees

5

Debt Ratio

26%

Decreased by 5 (-16%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End