LTC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active Orpington

Buying and selling of own real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
L

LTC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 21 Dec 1990 Active Orpington, England 3 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LTC HOLDINGS PLC 12 Jul 2000 — 11 Jan 2023
LONDON'S THIRD CITY PLC 4 Feb 1991 — 12 Jul 2000
TOWERBID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1990 — 4 Feb 1991
Accounts Submitted 9 Apr 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 14 Mar 2026 Next due 1 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £424K £2M 2023 year on year
Total assets £438K £2M 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £14K £14K 2023 year on year
Charges 25
25 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

15 Kilnfield Cottages Hollybush Lane Orpington BR6 7QW England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for LTC HOLDINGS LIMITED (02570517), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Orpington, England. Incorporated 21 Dec 1990. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2013–2023)

Cash in Bank

£418.66k

Decreased by £1.55M (-79%)

Net Assets

£423.82k

Decreased by £1.54M (-78%)

Total Liabilities

£13.75k

Decreased by £13.93k (-50%)

Turnover

£2.00k

Decreased by £3.08k (-61%)

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

3%

Increased by 2 (+200%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022