HISTORIC DOCKYARD PROPERTY LIMITED

Active Chatham

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
H

HISTORIC DOCKYARD PROPERTY LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 29 Dec 1988 Active Chatham, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

BITLOP LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 — 18 Jan 1989
Accounts Submitted 12 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 19 Dec 2025 Next due 22 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Net assets £247K £0 2024 year on year
Total assets £334K £18K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £87K £18K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Fitted Rigging House The Historic Dockyard Chatham Kent ME4 4TZ England

Full company profile for HISTORIC DOCKYARD PROPERTY LIMITED (02331347), an active company based in Chatham, England. Incorporated 29 Dec 1988. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£19.56k

Increased by £13.68k (+233%)

Net Assets

£247.32k

Total Liabilities

£86.63k

Increased by £17.51k (+25%)

Turnover

£21.68k

Increased by £7.87k (+57%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

26%

Increased by 4 (+18%)