DORRINGTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
D

DORRINGTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 25 Jan 1972 Active London, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

10 CHESTERFIELD STREET LIMITED 25 Jan 1972 — 5 May 1995
Accounts Submitted 27 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Oct 2025 Next due 7 Nov 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £-11M £3M 2024 year on year
Total assets £45M £307K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £56M £2M 2024 year on year
Charges 9
4 outstanding 5 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

16 Hans Road London SW3 1RT

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for DORRINGTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (01039810), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 25 Jan 1972. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£470.11k

Increased by £286.13k (+156%)

Net Assets

-£10.60M

Increased by £2.79M (+21%)

Total Liabilities

£55.98M

Decreased by £2.48M (-4%)

Turnover

£10.60M

Increased by £6.08M (+134%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

123%

Decreased by 7 (-5%)