SHANDWICK LTD

Dissolved Edinburgh

Licensed restaurants

12 employees website.com
Licensed restaurants
S

SHANDWICK LTD

Licensed restaurants

Founded 19 Oct 2022 Dissolved Edinburgh, United Kingdom 12 employees website.com
Licensed restaurants
Accounts Submitted 17 Jul 2024
Confirmation Submitted 7 Nov 2023 Next due 15 Nov 2024 19 months overdue
Net assets £-43K
Total assets £145K
Total Liabilities £188K
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

7 Flat 2 Viewforth Gardens Bruntsfield Edinburgh EH10 4ET United Kingdom

Full company profile for SHANDWICK LTD (SC747798), a dissolved company based in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. Incorporated 19 Oct 2022. Licensed restaurants. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Nov → 31 Oct 2023
Type micro-entity
Next accounts
Due by

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2023)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£42.99k

Total Liabilities

£188.17k

Turnover

N/A

Employees

12

Debt Ratio

130%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
31 Oct Year End

Officers

1 active
Status
Cameron Albert LeaskDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom3219 Oct 2022Active