ROUBAIX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active Falkirk

Development of building projects

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Development of building projects
R

ROUBAIX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Development of building projects

Founded 16 Sept 2020 Active Falkirk, Scotland 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 3 Jun 2025 Next due 31 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 7 Oct 2025 Next due 29 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £-9K £0 2024 year on year
Total assets £47K £5K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £56K £5K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

8 Meadow Street Falkirk FK1 1RP Scotland

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ROUBAIX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (SC674567), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Falkirk, Scotland. Incorporated 16 Sept 2020. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£8.91k

Total Liabilities

£55.51k

Increased by £5.10k (+10%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

119%

Decreased by 2 (-2%)