AAC REAL ESTATE LTD

Active Glasgow

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

2 employees website.com
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A

AAC REAL ESTATE LTD

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Founded 3 Sept 2013 Active Glasgow, Scotland 2 employees website.com
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts Submitted 30 Mar 2026 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 3 Sept 2025 Next due 17 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £11K £11K 2025 year on year
Total assets £330K £4K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £319K £15K 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Hayburn Lane Property 23 Burgh Hall Street Glasgow G11 5LN Scotland

Full company profile for AAC REAL ESTATE LTD (SC458295), an active company based in Glasgow, Scotland. Incorporated 3 Sept 2013. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£68.21k

Decreased by £124.88k (-65%)

Net Assets

£11.16k

Increased by £11.06k (+10845%)

Total Liabilities

£318.94k

Decreased by £15.39k (-5%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

97%

Decreased by 3 (-3%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

3 Allotments 101 Shares £101 Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
3 Sept 20131£1£1
3 Sept 201399£99£1
3 Sept 20131£1£1

Officers

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Andrew Allan CalderwoodDirectorBritishScotland593 Sept 2013Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Andrew Allan Calderwood
50.0%
Pascale Calderwood
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

Pascale Calderwood

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence United Kingdom
DOB December 1963
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Andrew Allan Calderwood

British

Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Residence Scotland
DOB October 1966
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
30 Mar 2026AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 30 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 3 Sept 2025 with no updates
9 Jun 2025AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 30 Sept 2024
25 Feb 2025AddressChange Registered Office Address Company With Date Old Address New Address
30 Mar 2026 Accounts

Annual accounts made up to 30 Sept 2025

3 Sept 2025 Confirmation Statement

Confirmation statement made on 3 Sept 2025 with no updates

9 Jun 2025 Accounts