DENWOLF ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active Glasgow

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

2 employees website.com
Financial services Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
D

DENWOLF ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 31 Jan 2011 Active Glasgow, Scotland 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY AM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 31 Jan 2011 — 23 Nov 2011
Accounts Submitted 29 Mar 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 10 Feb 2026 Next due 14 Feb 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £22K £18K 2025 year on year
Total assets £86K £19K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £64K £1K 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

95 West Regent Street Glasgow Lanarkshire G2 2BA Scotland

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for DENWOLF ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (SC392575), an active financial services company based in Glasgow, Scotland. Incorporated 31 Jan 2011. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jul → 30 Jun 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 30 Jun 2025
Due by 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£22.09k

Increased by £17.67k (+400%)

Total Liabilities

£63.75k

Increased by £1.09k (+2%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

74%

Decreased by 19 (-20%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
30 Jun Year End
2024
30 Jun Year End