LA GIETTAZ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved Dunbar

Buying and selling of own real estate

2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
L

LA GIETTAZ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 2 Nov 2006 Dissolved Dunbar, Scotland 2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Company Names

MBM SHELFCO (32) LIMITED 2 Nov 2006 — 4 Jan 2007
Accounts Submitted 19 Jul 2023
Confirmation Submitted 4 Nov 2022 Next due 16 Nov 2023 31 months overdue
Net assets £-681K £830K 2022 year on year
Total assets £147K £1M 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £828K £226K 2022 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Whitekirk Mains Farm Whitekirk Dunbar East Lothian EH42 1XS Scotland

Full company profile for LA GIETTAZ PROPERTIES LIMITED (SC311333), a dissolved company based in Dunbar, Scotland. Incorporated 2 Nov 2006. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2022)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Decreased by £41.96k (-100%)

Net Assets

-£681.26k

Decreased by £829.63k (-559%)

Total Liabilities

£828.36k

Decreased by £226.07k (-21%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

563%

Increased by 475 (+540%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021