ROSS COUNTRY HOMES LTD.

Active Edinburgh

Buying and selling of own real estate

2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis +2
R

ROSS COUNTRY HOMES LTD.

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 30 Aug 2005 Active Edinburgh, Scotland 2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basisEnvironmental consulting activitiesOther professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts Submitted 28 May 2025 Next due 31 May 2026 11 days remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Dec 2025 Next due 13 Sept 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £-24K £44K 2024 year on year
Total assets £36K £18K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £60K £63K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

26 S2 Forth Street Edinburgh EH1 3LH Scotland

Full company profile for ROSS COUNTRY HOMES LTD. (SC289591), an active company based in Edinburgh, Scotland. Incorporated 30 Aug 2005. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£383.00

Decreased by £35.00 (-8%)

Net Assets

-£23.82k

Increased by £44.23k (+65%)

Total Liabilities

£59.88k

Decreased by £62.59k (-51%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

166%

Decreased by 59 (-26%)