CONTEMPORARY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active
2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Building materials & components
C

CONTEMPORARY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Founded 25 May 2001 Active , United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 22 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 26 May 2025 Next due 8 Jun 2026 17 days remaining
Net assets £45K £2K 2022 year on year
Total assets £257K £16 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £212K £2K 2022 year on year
Charges 4
3 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

7a Dundas Street Edinburgh EH3 6QG

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for CONTEMPORARY PROPERTIES LIMITED (SC219596), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in , United Kingdom. Incorporated 25 May 2001. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2022)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£45.33k

Decreased by £2.20k (-5%)

Total Liabilities

£212.11k

Increased by £2.22k (+1%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Increased by 1 (+100%)

Debt Ratio

82%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021