WORDIE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Glasgow

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

7 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
W

WORDIE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 23 Jul 1998 Active Glasgow, United Kingdom 7 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 3 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Jul 2025 Next due 6 Aug 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £45M £4M 2025 year on year
Total assets £77M £2M 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £32M £2M 2025 year on year
Charges 29
26 outstanding 3 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

208 West George Street Glasgow G2 2PQ

Full company profile for WORDIE PROPERTIES LIMITED (SC187863), an active company based in Glasgow, United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 Jul 1998. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2025)

Cash in Bank

£144.64k

Increased by £39.37k (+37%)

Net Assets

£45.05M

Increased by £3.72M (+9%)

Total Liabilities

£32.33M

Decreased by £1.72M (-5%)

Turnover

£5.77M

Increased by £149.76k (+3%)

Employees

7

Increased by 1 (+17%)

Debt Ratio

42%

Decreased by 3 (-7%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025