CRUDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active Edinburgh

Buying and selling of own real estate

3 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
C

CRUDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 5 May 1969 Active Edinburgh, Scotland 3 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Company Names

SCORE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 5 May 1969 — 7 Feb 1990
Accounts Submitted 5 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 7 Jul 2025 Next due 19 Jul 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £229K £15K 2024 year on year
Total assets £244K £18K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £14K £3K 2024 year on year
Charges 20
3 outstanding 17 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

16 Walker Street Edinburgh EH3 7LP Scotland

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for CRUDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (SC046564), an active company based in Edinburgh, Scotland. Incorporated 5 May 1969. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2013–2024)

Cash in Bank

£877.00

Increased by £419.00 (+91%)

Net Assets

£229.26k

Increased by £15.19k (+7%)

Total Liabilities

£14.25k

Increased by £2.53k (+22%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

6%

Increased by 1 (+20%)

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Paula DimondSecretaryUnknownUnknown26 Jun 2014Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Cruden Investments Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

CRUDEN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

3 outstanding 17 satisfied

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
13 May 2026MortgageMortgage Alter Floating Charge With Number
5 Jan 2026AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 31 Mar 2025
8 Dec 2025OfficersAppointment of Mr Fraser Lynes as director on 21 Nov 2025