JKG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Co Down

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
J

JKG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Founded 26 May 2005 Active Co Down, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

ALGIE PROPERTIES LIMITED 26 May 2005 — 1 Aug 2005
Accounts Submitted 13 Nov 2025 Next due 28 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 4 Jun 2025 Next due 9 Jun 2026 18 days remaining
Net assets £21K £9K 2025 year on year
Total assets £37K £13K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £16K £4K 2025 year on year
Charges 2
1 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

51 Lisburn Road Ballynahinch Co Down BT24 8TT

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for JKG PROPERTIES LIMITED (NI055304), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Co Down, United Kingdom. Incorporated 26 May 2005. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2015–2025)

Cash in Bank

£27.63k

Increased by £12.17k (+79%)

Net Assets

£21.02k

Increased by £8.59k (+69%)

Total Liabilities

£16.38k

Increased by £4.21k (+35%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

44%

Decreased by 5 (-10%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
£142.3M
£128.7M

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Karen Annette HearneSecretaryBritishUnknown28 Jun 2007Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Martin Thackray
66.7%
Judith A Thackray
33.3%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (4)

4 Active 4 Ceased

Martin Thackray

British

Active
Notified 13 Dec 2019
Residence Northern Ireland
DOB September 1959
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 50 To 75 Percent

Judith Thackray

British

Active
Notified 8 Aug 2018
Residence Northern Ireland
DOB June 1969
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Mrs Judith Thackray

British

Active
Notified 8 Aug 2018
Residence Northern Ireland
DOB June 1969
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Mr Martin Thackray

British

Active
Notified 13 Dec 2019
Residence Northern Ireland
DOB September 1959
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 50 To 75 Percent

Tynan Limited

Ceased 8 Aug 2018

Ceased

Samuel Mervyn Algie

Ceased 6 Jun 2017

Ceased

John Cecil Mccormick

Ceased 6 Jun 2017

Ceased

Ian Barr

Ceased 6 Jun 2017

Ceased