BEST PROPERTY SERVICES (N.I.) LTD

Active Co Down

Real estate agencies

15 employees website.com
Real estate agencies
B

BEST PROPERTY SERVICES (N.I.) LTD

Real estate agencies

Founded 23 Mar 1990 Active Co Down, United Kingdom 15 employees website.com
Real estate agencies
Accounts Submitted 11 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 21 Aug 2025 Next due 8 Aug 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £449K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £657K £60K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £208K £57K 2024 year on year
Charges 10
10 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

108 Hill Street Newry Co Down BT34 1BT

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BEST PROPERTY SERVICES (N.I.) LTD (NI024277), an active company based in Co Down, United Kingdom. Incorporated 23 Mar 1990. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£189.93k

Decreased by £54.53k (-22%)

Net Assets

£449.20k

Decreased by £2.35k (-1%)

Total Liabilities

£207.74k

Decreased by £57.41k (-22%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

15

Debt Ratio

32%

Decreased by 5 (-14%)