KPE2 LIMITED
Buying and selling of own real estate
KPE2 LIMITED
Buying and selling of own real estate
Contact & Details
Contact
Registered Address
10 Knights Park Kingston Upon Thames Surrey KT1 2QN United Kingdom
Full company profile for KPE2 LIMITED (15276143), an active company based in Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom. Incorporated 10 Nov 2023. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.
Business Summary
This company specializes in providing innovative solutions and services across multiple sectors. Sign up to viewReports
Credit Report
Financials
Financials
Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2024–2024)
Cash in Bank
£1.00
Net Assets
-£179.00
Total Liabilities
£180.00
Debt Ratio
18000%
Financial History
Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures
2024 Dec Year End | |
|---|---|
| P&L | |
| Revenue | |
| Gross Profit | |
| Operating Profit | |
| Net Profit | |
| EBITDA | |
| Assets | |
| Cash | |
| Total Assets | |
| Liabilities | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Key Metrics | |
| Employees | |
Officers
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O'dell, Christopher John | Director | British | England | 10 Nov 2023 | Active |
Persons with Significant Control
Persons with Significant Control (1)
Knights Park Estates Limited
United Kingdom
- Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors
Company Filings
| Date | Category | Description | Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 15 Nov 2025 with no updates | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Accounts | Annual accounts made up to 31 Mar 2025 | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Accounts | Annual accounts made up to 30 Nov 2024 | |
| 6 Jan 2025 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 15 Nov 2024 with no updates | |
| 15 Nov 2023 | Confirmation Statement | Confirmation statement made on 15 Nov 2023 with updates |
Confirmation statement made on 15 Nov 2025 with no updates