DTJ PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Active Bedford

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate +1
D

DTJ PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 5 Jul 2022 Active Bedford, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts Submitted 28 Apr 2026 Next due 30 Apr 2026 16 days overdue
Confirmation Submitted 8 Jul 2025 Next due 18 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £-27K £14K 2024 year on year
Total assets £526K £400K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £553K £414K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

40 Kimbolton Road Bedford MK40 2NR England

Full company profile for DTJ PROPERTY SERVICES LTD (14215002), an active company based in Bedford, England. Incorporated 5 Jul 2022. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2024)

Cash in Bank

£162.97k

Net Assets

-£26.67k

Decreased by £14.50k (-119%)

Total Liabilities

£552.97k

Increased by £414.07k (+298%)

Debt Ratio

105%

Decreased by 5 (-5%)