PEGASUS HOMES HOLDINGS LTD

Active Cheltenham

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

6 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
P

PEGASUS HOMES HOLDINGS LTD

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Founded 15 Nov 2021 Active Cheltenham, United Kingdom 6 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LIFESTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Nov 2021 — 1 Jul 2024
Accounts Submitted 17 May 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 20 Nov 2025 Next due 28 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £14M £56M 2024 year on year
Total assets £352M £96M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £338M £40M 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

105-107 Bath Road Cheltenham GL53 7PR United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PEGASUS HOMES HOLDINGS LTD (13742850), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Cheltenham, United Kingdom. Incorporated 15 Nov 2021. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jul → 30 Jun 2024
Type group
Next accounts 30 Jun 2025
Due by 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue

Balance Sheet & P&L (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£16.63M

Decreased by £6.60M (-28%)

Net Assets

£14.26M

Decreased by £55.72M (-80%)

Total Liabilities

£337.93M

Decreased by £40.38M (-11%)

Turnover

£81.94M

Decreased by £99.04M (-55%)

Employees

6

Decreased by 208 (-97%)

Debt Ratio

96%

Increased by 12 (+14%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
30 Jun Year End
2023
30 Jun Year End