BEDE HOMES (SHOTLEY BRIDGE) LIMITED

Active Gateshead

Development of building projects

4 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Development of building projects
B

BEDE HOMES (SHOTLEY BRIDGE) LIMITED

Development of building projects

Founded 5 Jul 2021 Active Gateshead, United Kingdom 4 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

BEDE HOMES (KINGSTON PARK) LIMITED 5 Jul 2021 — 30 Sept 2023
Accounts Submitted 31 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Aug 2025 Next due 18 Jul 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £-22K £8K 2024 year on year
Total assets £115K £1K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £137K £9K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Unit 1 Kingsway House Kingsway South Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne And Wear NE11 0HW United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BEDE HOMES (SHOTLEY BRIDGE) LIMITED (13493588), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Gateshead, United Kingdom. Incorporated 5 Jul 2021. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£47.56k

Decreased by £44.81k (-49%)

Net Assets

-£22.40k

Decreased by £8.03k (-56%)

Total Liabilities

£137.29k

Increased by £9.29k (+7%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

4

Debt Ratio

120%

Increased by 7 (+6%)