PEEL MILL LTD

Active Salford

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PEEL MILL LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 2 Jun 2021 Active Salford, England 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 24 Apr 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 3 Jul 2025 Next due 15 Jun 2026 26 days remaining
Net assets £-82K £34K 2024 year on year
Total assets £725K £35K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £807K £69K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

158 Cromwell Road Salford M6 6DE England

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PEEL MILL LTD (13435284), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Salford, England. Incorporated 2 Jun 2021. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£2.58k

Increased by £585.00 (+29%)

Net Assets

-£82.38k

Decreased by £34.47k (-72%)

Total Liabilities

£807.08k

Increased by £69.02k (+9%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

111%

Increased by 4 (+4%)