MAYDAS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Harlow

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
M

MAYDAS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 15 Apr 2021 Active Harlow, England 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

MAYDAS PROPERTIES LIMTED LTD 15 Apr 2021 — 19 Apr 2021
Accounts Submitted 3 Jun 2025 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 15 Apr 2026 Next due 28 Apr 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £-19K £7K 2025 year on year
Total assets £69K £370 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £88K £7K 2025 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Aacsl Accountants Ltd 1st Floor North Westgate House The High Harlow Essex CM20 1YS England

Full company profile for MAYDAS PROPERTIES LIMITED (13339008), an active company based in Harlow, England. Incorporated 15 Apr 2021. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2025)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£18.69k

Decreased by £6.53k (-54%)

Total Liabilities

£87.73k

Increased by £6.90k (+9%)

Debt Ratio

127%

Increased by 9 (+8%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025