GJH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active Stone

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
G

GJH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 8 Apr 2021 Active Stone, England 2 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 26 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 28 Mar 2026 Next due 10 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £15K £2K 2025 year on year
Total assets £289K £189K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £274K £191K 2025 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

24 Brookside Business Park Stone Staffordshire ST15 0RZ England

Full company profile for GJH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (13322575), an active company based in Stone, England. Incorporated 8 Apr 2021. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 May → 30 Apr 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 30 Apr 2026
Due by 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2025)

Cash in Bank

£2.07k

Decreased by £96.46k (-98%)

Net Assets

£14.88k

Decreased by £2.05k (-12%)

Total Liabilities

£274.18k

Increased by £191.50k (+232%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

95%

Increased by 12 (+14%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
30 Apr Year End
2024
30 Apr Year End