HECTOR FOX LIMITED

Active Chichester

Buying and selling of own real estate

2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
H

HECTOR FOX LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 23 Feb 2021 Active Chichester, England 2 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 5 Aug 2025 Next due 27 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Feb 2025 Next due 8 Mar 2026 3 months overdue
Net assets £143K £55K 2024 year on year
Total assets £390K £50K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £247K £5K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

11 Elmstead Gardens West Wittering Chichester PO20 8NG England

Full company profile for HECTOR FOX LIMITED (13219850), an active company based in Chichester, England. Incorporated 23 Feb 2021. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£143.25k

Increased by £54.72k (+62%)

Total Liabilities

£247.16k

Decreased by £4.75k (-2%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

63%

Decreased by 11 (-15%)

Officers

2 active
Status
Fox, James Edward SlaterDirectorBritishEngland5123 Feb 2021Active
Hector, Edward AlexanderDirectorBritishEngland4823 Feb 2021Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Carpe Diem Property Holdings Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 2 Ceased
Notified 26 May 2021
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

James Edward Slater Fox

Ceased 26 May 2021

Ceased

Edward Alexander Hector

Ceased 26 May 2021

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

URBAN21 LIMITED united kingdom
HECTOR PROPERTY II LTD united kingdom
HECTOR FOX LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding

Properties

Properties

1 leasehold 1 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added