FLYP HOMES LTD

Active London
26 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction PropTech platforms & marketplaces
F

FLYP HOMES LTD

Founded 16 Dec 2020 Active London, United Kingdom 26 employees website.com
Accounts Due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 1 May 2026 Next due 30 Apr 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £-7M £2M 2024 year on year
Total assets £4M £490K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £11M £2M 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

2 Eastbourne Terrace London W2 6LG United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for FLYP HOMES LTD (13084275), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 16 Dec 2020. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

£250.47k

Increased by £233.88k (+1410%)

Net Assets

-£6.51M

Decreased by £1.86M (-40%)

Total Liabilities

£10.80M

Increased by £2.34M (+28%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

26

Debt Ratio

251%

Increased by 29 (+13%)

Officers

3 active
Status
Gershfield, OliverDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom3816 Dec 2020Active
Kantor, GreggDirectorBritishEngland3916 Dec 2020Active
Sieradzki, LeeDirectorDutchUnited Kingdom3816 Dec 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

381 Holdings Limited
100.0%
100

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

381 Holdings Limited

United Kingdom

Active
Notified 16 Dec 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

381 Holdings Limited

Unknown

Active
Notified 16 Dec 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
  • Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
  • Right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

381 HOLDINGS LIMITED united kingdom
FLYP HOMES LTD Current Company