ASHFLAME CHANTRY LIMITED

Active Warwick

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
A

ASHFLAME CHANTRY LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 14 Oct 2020 Active Warwick, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 6 Jun 2025 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 13 Oct 2025 Next due 27 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £-698K £46K 2024 year on year
Total assets £9M £6K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £10M £52K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Gallagher House Gallagher Business Park Heathcote Warwick CV34 6AF England

Full company profile for ASHFLAME CHANTRY LIMITED (12949602), an active company based in Warwick, England. Incorporated 14 Oct 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2021–2024)

Cash in Bank

£12.07k

Increased by £5.96k (+98%)

Net Assets

-£698.07k

Decreased by £46.41k (-7%)

Total Liabilities

£9.60M

Increased by £52.34k (+1%)

Debt Ratio

108%

Increased by 1 (+1%)

Officers

2 active
Status
Anthony Christopher GallagherDirectorBritishEngland7414 Oct 2020Active
Geoffrey Hugh GoslingDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom7914 Oct 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Ashflame Properties Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 14 Oct 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

ASHFLAME CHANTRY LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding

Properties

Properties

2 freehold 2 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Chantry Farm, Puxley Road, Old Stratford, Milton Keynes (MK19 6BG) WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Freehold£1,225,0008 Jun 2021
land at Shrob Lodge, Towcester Road, Old Stratford, Milton Keynes (MK19 6BA) WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE