ROCKHOLD DUNMOW LIMITED
Development of building projects
ROCKHOLD DUNMOW LIMITED
Development of building projects
Contact & Details
Contact
Registered Address
Nicholson House 41 Thames Street Weybridge KT13 8JG United Kingdom
Full company profile for ROCKHOLD DUNMOW LIMITED (12838443), a dissolved property, infrastructure and construction company based in Weybridge, United Kingdom. Incorporated 26 Aug 2020. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.
Business Summary
This company specializes in providing innovative solutions and services across multiple sectors. Sign up to viewReports
Credit Report
Financials
Financials
Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2024)
Cash in Bank
£301.73k
Net Assets
£10.62k
Total Liabilities
£291.11k
Turnover
N/A
Employees
3
Debt Ratio
96%
Financial History
Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures
2024 Dec Year End | 2023 Dec Year End | |
|---|---|---|
| P&L | ||
| Revenue | ||
| Gross Profit | ||
| Operating Profit | ||
| Net Profit | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Total Assets | ||
| Liabilities | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Key Metrics | ||
| Employees | ||
Officers
| Status | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Sandro Nunes De Paiva | Director | British | United Kingdom | 26 Aug 2020 | Active |
| Jonathan Paul Wilkins | Director | British | United Kingdom | 26 Aug 2020 | Active |
| Michael Richard Johnson | Director | British | United Kingdom | 26 Aug 2020 | Active |
Persons with Significant Control
Persons with Significant Control (1)
Rockhold Limited
United Kingdom
- Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors
Group Structure
Group Structure
Charges
Charges
No charges registered
Properties
Properties
| Address | Tenure | Price Paid | Date Added |
|---|---|---|---|
Two parcels of land lying to the north of Newton Hall, Great Dunmow UTTLESFORD | Freehold | - | 13 May 2021 |
Land and buildings at Newton Hall, Great Dunmow (CM6 2AS) UTTLESFORD | Freehold | £995,000 | 13 May 2021 |
Land lying to the west of Parsonage Downs, Dunmow UTTLESFORD | Freehold | - | 13 May 2021 |