SURCAL PROPERTIES LTD

Active Leicester

Buying and selling of own real estate

4 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate +1
S

SURCAL PROPERTIES LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 29 May 2020 Active Leicester, England 4 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estateManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts Submitted 27 Feb 2026 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 5 Nov 2025 Next due 16 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £-10K £11K 2025 year on year
Total assets £929K £163K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £939K £174K 2025 year on year
Charges 12
12 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Park House 37 Clarence Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 3RW England

Full company profile for SURCAL PROPERTIES LTD (12632552), an active company based in Leicester, England. Incorporated 29 May 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.74k

Decreased by £23.04k (-86%)

Net Assets

-£9.92k

Decreased by £10.59k (-1583%)

Total Liabilities

£938.70k

Increased by £173.52k (+23%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

4

Increased by 1 (+33%)

Debt Ratio

101%

Increased by 1 (+1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025