GARVEYS PROPERTIES LTD

Active Bedlington

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
G

GARVEYS PROPERTIES LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 12 Mar 2020 Active Bedlington, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 3 Jul 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 11 Mar 2026 Next due 25 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £-12K £3K 2024 year on year
Total assets £53K £11K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £65K £7K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

35 Grange Avenue Bedlington Northumberland NE22 7EW England

Full company profile for GARVEYS PROPERTIES LTD (12515887), an active company based in Bedlington, England. Incorporated 12 Mar 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£11.99k

Decreased by £3.32k (-38%)

Total Liabilities

£64.78k

Decreased by £7.29k (-10%)

Debt Ratio

123%

Increased by 9 (+8%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022