BEATTIE HOUSE ONE LIMITED

Active United Kingdom

Buying and selling of own real estate

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
B

BEATTIE HOUSE ONE LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 20 Feb 2020 Active United Kingdom 5 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 20 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 25 Feb 2026 Next due 5 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £-47K £19K 2023 year on year
Total assets £649K £823 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £696K £19K 2023 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BEATTIE HOUSE ONE LIMITED (12473782), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in United Kingdom. Incorporated 20 Feb 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2023)

Cash in Bank

£3.82k

Decreased by £723.00 (-16%)

Net Assets

-£47.31k

Decreased by £19.50k (-70%)

Total Liabilities

£696.13k

Increased by £18.68k (+3%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

5

Debt Ratio

107%

Increased by 3 (+3%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022