ABC MOBILITY PROPERTY LTD

Active Alfreton

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
A

ABC MOBILITY PROPERTY LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 8 Jan 2020 Active Alfreton, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 8 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 13 Jan 2026 Next due 21 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £-216K £49K 2023 year on year
Total assets £3M £52K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £3M £100K 2023 year on year
Charges 3
3 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Mobility In Motion Hq Unit 13 Salcombe Road Alfreton DE55 7RG United Kingdom

Full company profile for ABC MOBILITY PROPERTY LTD (12392983), an active company based in Alfreton, United Kingdom. Incorporated 8 Jan 2020. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2023)

Cash in Bank

£214.00

Decreased by £11.37k (-98%)

Net Assets

-£216.19k

Increased by £48.55k (+18%)

Total Liabilities

£3.18M

Decreased by £100.47k (-3%)

Debt Ratio

107%

Decreased by 2 (-2%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

1 active 1 resigned
Status
Matthew James WalkerDirectorBritishEngland5316 Dec 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Abc Mobility Holdings Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 16 Dec 2020
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Philip David Young

Ceased 16 Dec 2020

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

ABC MOBILITY PROPERTY LTD Current Company

Charges

Charges

3 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
13 Jan 2026Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 7 Jan 2026 with no updates