ORWELL (BASILDON) LIMITED

Active Stanmore

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
O

ORWELL (BASILDON) LIMITED

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Founded 5 Dec 2019 Active Stanmore, England 5 employees website.com
Accounts Due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 19 Dec 2025 Next due 18 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Net assets £-1M £664K 2024 year on year
Total assets £13M £2M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £14M £3M 2024 year on year
Charges 3
1 outstanding 2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

1 Rees Drive Stanmore HA7 4YN England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ORWELL (BASILDON) LIMITED (12351258), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Stanmore, England. Incorporated 5 Dec 2019. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

£12.44k

Decreased by £103.67k (-89%)

Net Assets

-£1.44M

Decreased by £663.79k (-86%)

Total Liabilities

£14.34M

Increased by £2.90M (+25%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

5

Debt Ratio

111%

Increased by 4 (+4%)