PURPOSE BUILD HOMES LIMITED

Active Middlesbrough
2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Housing associations & social housing
P

PURPOSE BUILD HOMES LIMITED

Founded 9 Oct 2019 Active Middlesbrough, England 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

PURPOSE BUILD GROUP LIMITED 20 Dec 2019 — 13 Sept 2020
PURPOSE BUILD UK LIMITED 9 Oct 2019 — 20 Dec 2019
Accounts Submitted 1 Feb 2022 Next due 31 Oct 2022 44 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 15 Nov 2021 Next due 29 Nov 2022 43 months overdue
Net assets £-5K
Total assets £67K
Total Liabilities £72K
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Bonito Farm Gravel Hill Road Great Broughton Middlesbrough TS9 7HP England

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PURPOSE BUILD HOMES LIMITED (12252099), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Middlesbrough, England. Incorporated 9 Oct 2019. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2020
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2021
Due by 30 September 2022 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2020)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£4.56k

Total Liabilities

£71.88k

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

107%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2020