TAYLOR PLANT DRILLING LTD

Active Bristol

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

1 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Civil engineering & infrastructure Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
T

TAYLOR PLANT DRILLING LTD

Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Founded 24 Sept 2019 Active Bristol, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 16 Apr 2025 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 19 Jan 2026 Next due 30 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £136K £72K 2024 year on year
Total assets £205K £51K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £69K £21K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Warren Lane Bath Road Langford Bristol BS40 5EB United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for TAYLOR PLANT DRILLING LTD (12224151), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Bristol, United Kingdom. Incorporated 24 Sept 2019. Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£136.18k

Increased by £72.36k (+113%)

Total Liabilities

£68.94k

Decreased by £21.42k (-24%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

34%

Decreased by 25 (-42%)